Business Immigration

Who can be the petitioner for an O-1 extraordinary ability visa?

Who can be the petitioner for an O-1 extraordinary ability visa?

The O-1 nonimmigrant visa is those with extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or someone who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements. Who can be the petitioner for an O-1 visa? What are the petitioner obligations for an O-1 visa application?

What's new on the Updated Form I-765 Application for Employment Authorization?

What's new on the Updated Form I-765 Application for Employment Authorization?

On July 16, 2018, the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) updated Form I-765, Application for Employment Authorization. The form is now seven pages long and includes new questions about previous arrests and convictions. Learn more about who is affected and what documents are required by USCIS.

¿Eres Extraordinario? Preguntas Frecuentes Sobre La O-1 Habilidad Extraordinaria O Visa De Logro

¿Eres Extraordinario? Preguntas Frecuentes Sobre La O-1 Habilidad Extraordinaria O Visa De Logro

La visa de no inmigrante O-1 es para individuos que poseen habilidades extraordinarias en ciencias, artes, educación, negocios o atletismo, o que tienen un récord demostrado de logros extraordinarios en la industria del cine o la televisión y han sido reconocidos a nivel nacional o internacional por esos logros. Obtenga más información sobre la visa aquí.

O-1ビザ(卓越した技能または業績保持者)についてのよくある質問

O-1ビザ(卓越した技能または業績保持者)についてのよくある質問

O-1非移民ビザとは、科学、芸術、教育、ビジネス又は体育の分野において、卓越した技能を保持している人、若しくは映画・テレビ業界において、傑出した功績を残して国内外で知名度がある人に発行されるビザです。

このビザについて、クライアントから頻繁に寄せられる質問事項を以下にまとめました。このリストは随時更新していく予定です。